We accept:

Wire transfers
Unless you specify fundraising campaign number (aka "fund number") in the wire transfer note, the funds will be used for the organization as a whole. Donations which are wired to our account in the US are tax deductible in the US. Donations which are transferred to our Israeli account are tax deductible in Israel. Donations which are transferred to our account in Germany are tax deductible in Germany.
Our accounts

Yandex-Dengi Wallet Number: 41001198957924

WebMoney Our purses for different currencies:
   WMR — R291897215770
   WMZ — Z102665425773
   WME — E726397983650
   WMB — B128923742447
   WMU — U335585165630
   WMY — Y253601824702
Our WebMoney ID: 426274147195

USA Account Owner: Toldos Yeshurun inc
Owner's Address: PO Box 300680, Brooklyn, NY 11230
Bank: Citibank
Branch: Madison Ave/42nd Street
Branch Аddress: 330 Madison Ave, New York, NY 10017
SWIFT code: CITIUS33
Account Number: 9932282344

Israel Account Owner: Toldot Yeshurun
Bank: Mizrahi Tefahot
Bank Code: 20
Branch Number: 417
Account Number: 131987
SWIFT code: MIZBILIT
Iban #: IL780204170000000131987

Germany Account Owner: Toldot Deutschland
Bank: Förde Sparkasse
Bank Code: 21050170
Account Number: 1001940871
Iban #: DE61210501701001940871

Donate online:

Please insert the amount of your donation below

$18 $36 $72 $100 $500 $1000
Dedicate to or add a comment:


All donations are tax exempt in the following countries: United States (under section 501(3)(c) of the Internal Revenue Code), Israel (under section 46 of the Israeli Tax Ordinance), Germany. Our tax ID in the US: 11-3616095, in Israel: 58-035-077-5, in Germany: 66/270/02209.

More information — including detailed financial reports — is available upon request.

By check

If you intend your payment to be applied to particular Toldos Yeshurun's programs and/or funds, make sure you enclose this information with your payment (best of all, write it in the memo field on the check itself). By default, all payments are used for organization's activities as a whole.

USA (tax deductible): Checks made payable to "Toldos Yeshurun" may be sent to:
Toldos Yeshurun, PO Box 300680, Brooklyn, NY 11230

Canada (tax deductible): To donate in Canada please contact us at info@toldot.ru

Israel (tax deductible): Checks made payable to "Toldot Yeshurun" may be sent to:
Rubin 38/3, Jerusalem 97730, Israel

Germany (tax deductible): Checks made payable to "Toldot Deutschland" may be sent to:
Jefim Ladyshenski / Toldot Deutschland, Regenbrook 3, 24161 Altenholz, Germany

United Kingdom (tax deductible): Checks made payable to SOFT (charity no: 238230) — IMPORTANT: please specify «Toldos Yeshurun» in the memo field — may be sent to:
Toldos Yeshurun, c/o Reb U. Shaarjashuv, 132 Bridge Lane, London N. W.11 9JS, United Kingdom

Australia: Checks made payable to Toldos Yeshurun may be sent to:
Toldos Yeshurun, c/o Mr. D. Goberman, PO Box 155, Balaclava, Vic, Australia 3183


All donations are tax exempt in the following countries: United States (under section 501(3)(c) of the Internal Revenue Code), Israel (under section 46 of the Israeli Tax Ordinance), Germany. Our tax ID in the US: 11-3616095, in Israel: 58-035-077-5, in Germany: 66/270/02209.

More information — including detailed financial reports — is available upon request.


View My Stats
phone: (972)-25-400-005
fax: (972)-25-400-946
e-mail: info@toldot.ru
© 5762—5778 Toldos Yeshurun
PO Box 45379
Jerusalem 91505
Israel