Staff & Contact Info
Thank you for taking the time to contact us! Send us an E-mail. Every comment or suggestion made to us is greatly appreciated, and will be considered with the highest regards.
Staff↓, Board↓, Rabanim and avrechim↓
Our contacts
Mailing address: Toldot Yeshurun PO Box 23156, Jerusalem 9123101, Israel
Israel: Toldot Yeshurun, 38/3 Rubin St., Jerusalem 97730
USA: Toldos Yeshurun, PO Box 300680, Brooklyn, NY 11230, USA
United Kingdom: Toldos Yeshurun, Charity name: SOFT, Charity number: 238230, c/o Reb U. Shaarjashuv, 132 Bridge Lane, London N. W.11 9JS, United Kingdom
Australia: Toldos Yeshurun, c/o Mr. D. Goberman, PO Box 155, Balaclava, Vic, Australia 3183
Phone: +972-2-5400005
Fax: + 972-2-5400946
Email: info@toldot.ru
Staff
Spiritual Leader – Rav Ben-Tzion Zilber Shlit'a
Born in 1949 in Kazan, Russia. Moved to Israel in 1972. Learned in the Mirrer Yeshiva and in the Slobodka Yeshiva. The biggest Russian-speaking halachic authority at this time.
Questions may be sent to:
Email: rav@toldot.ru
Fax: + 972-2-540 09 46
Director – Avraham Cohen
Cellular: +972-(0)54-8440 005
Email: acohen@toldot.ru
Assistant Director – Yehuda Leib Avrech
Cellular: +972-(0)54-8440 008
Email: yavrech@toldot.ru
Chief of Staff – Yitzchok Mirer
Cellular: +972-(0)54-8440 009
Email: ymirer@toldot.ru
Treasurer – Meir Berman
Cellular: +972-(0)54-8440 006
Email: mberman@toldot.ru
Project Coordinator – Bina Melamed
Telephone: +972-(0)2-540-0005 extension 2
Email: bmelamed@toldot.ru
Board
Recommended by: HaRav Yosef Sholom Elyashiv zt"l, HaRav Aharon Leib Shteinman, HaRav Chaim Kanievsky, HaRav Shmuel Kamenetsky, HaRav Shmuel Auerbach, HaRav Chaim Pinchas Scheinberg zt"l, HaRav Aharon Schechter, HaRav Dovid Cohen, HaRav Moshe Chaim Efraim Padwa, HaRav Shimon Meshulam Weingarten
US Rabbinical Board: HaRav Aryeh Malkiel Kotler, HaRav Yaakov Perlow, HaRav Yisroel Belsky zt"l, HaRav Aron Feldman, HaRav Mattisyahu Solomon, HaRav Aharon Moshe Schechter
UK Rabbinical Board: HaRav HaDayan Channoch Ehrentreu, HaRav HaDayan Menahem Gelley, HaRav Elchonon Halpern, HaRav Moshe Rose, HaRav Shimon Winegarten
Executive Board: Rabbi Moshe Eliezer Rabinowitz (Chairman), Rabbi Mechel Gruss, Mr Ephraim Hasenfeld, Mr Yitzchok Kamenetsky, Mr Gary Torgow, Rabbi Shloime Weinberger, Mr Shmuel Werdeger, Mr Yitzhak Solovei
International Council of Russian-speaking Orthodox Jewish Communities: Rav Eliezer Dimarsky, Rav Pinchas Goldschmidt, Rav Aryeh Katzin, Rav Asher Kushnir, Rav Moshe Lebel
Rabanim and avrechim
Ariel:Varshavsky Moshe, Vudka Yuliya, Bart Beer, Bondarev Yitzchak, Geser Shlomo, Vider Yitzchak, Volkin Shaul, Gaysin Zeev, Zyuchivitzky Josef, Zlochover Alex, Nadvora Mishael, Feldman Chaim, Farkash Aharon, Tzfaniya Shmiel, Lichtikman Alexander, Alali Ishay, Shishkin Yitzchak, Bormashenko Avraham, Krovitzkiy Yonatan
Ashdod:Levin Ariel, Sklyar Uri, Fridsburg Khizkiya, Portnoy Baruch, Shemesh Avraham, Zelinskiy Gedalia, Agaev Tanchum, Osadchuk Aharon, Ashurov Sadoch, Izaulov Vladik, Bass Nachman, Yusupov Josef, Ligay Levy, Livant Daniel, Malkin Zeev, Finkelberg Pinchas, Sadikov Aharon, Shaulov Chaim
Ashkelon:Chernyak Shaul, Abramovich Yitzchak, Bitin Ilan, Zelinsky Gedalia, Vigoshin Yakov, Sadikov Aharon, Sklyar Uri, Peer Eliyahu, Kozlovsky Dov, Machles Michael
Beer Sheeva:Raznov Mordechai, Goldman Avraham, Debaer Chanoch, Aichenshtein, Gink Levi, Klinerman Binjamin, Yanpolskiy Shimon, Slobodesky Gidon, Natanzon Moshe, Teblin Michael, Piterman Shaul, Shpigel Aharon, Chernak Zvi, Sevruk Michael
Beit Shemesh: Doctor Yakov
Bnei Braq:Apel Menachem Melech, Erlichman David, Gil Rachamim, Eran Muskat, Ruveno Avraham, Halevi Yehuda, Tuchner Ovadya, Masturov Yitschak, Tzilek Avraham, Kushnirsky Dan, Friedman Simcha
Brachfeld:Zarudinsky Ovadya Josef, Gebel Josef, Yafe Elimelech, Urman Zeev, Levi Shmuel, Levi Israel, Abramov Daniel, Migirov Emanuel, Vagenfirer Eliyahu Nachman, Waisburd Moshe, Geeler Michael, Patsnovsky Alexander, Fridman Arye, Ruzhinski Dan, Privasky Israel, Truper Israel, Shuchman David, Leviberg Aharon, Migarov Pinchas, Shamiro Eliezer, Marshalonskiy Daniel, Roshadov Ben Tzion, Kolinko Alexander, Rozenblat Mark, Shifrin David, Zilbershmidt Chaim
Chadera:Chzgiyaev Zrachya, Izaulov Yitzchak, Chaymov Asael, Knaani Erez
Haifa:Grosman Meer, Burdan Dov, Hausman Tuvia, Gorenshtein Alexander, Groismark Yair, Cohen Ariel, Eitan Uri, Sandomirskiy David, Margofarov Dan, Shamir Dov, Nae Chaim
Haifa – Adar:Matityahu Zharya, Grosman Meer, Eitan Uri, Sandomirskiy David, Groismark Yair, Mordechaev Avraham, Burdan Dov
Haifa – Newe Shaanan:Burdan Dov, Aminov Eliyahu, Gorenshtein Alexander, Groismark Yair, Cohen Ariel, Libis Barak, Mordechaev Avraham, Menah Moshe, Semilyanskiy Yehiel, Kahan Aharon, Revach Moshe
Jerusalem – Armon haNatsiv:Gelfnman Yakov, Busin Yakov, Granovsky Shlomo, Zach Alexander, Emanuel Eliezer, Paltner Rony, Yudalovich Moshe
Jerusalem – Bait va Gan:Soskin Shimon, Berzhaner Daniel, Agranovich Mendel, Alfer Eliezer, Ben-Ehuda David, Broer Avraham, Wais Benyamin, Chaskin Ruven, Cohen Baruch, Manilov Yitzchak, Nadler Asher, Tzelkovich Benjamin, Kozlovsliy Dov, Rainshtein Nochum, Zach Alexander, Bruner Avigdor, Kruger David
Jerusalem – Gilo:Geler Uri, Ofengenden Getzel, Grinberg Ruven, Viner Gavriel, Varnik Zeev, Yudin Zvi, Meler Natan, Pinchasovich Shimon, Shinker David, Kantorovich Zvi Hirsh, Rozenbaum Moshe
Jerusalem – Yeshiva:Grosman David, Zlotnik Leib Nachman, Rav Zilber Ben Zion, Rav Polischuk Igal, Rav Avraham Kuperman, Rav Graus Menachem, Ben Laish Amnon, Betzalel Luis, Achuna Chaim, Lefko Baruch, Zelkind Elyakim, Karmeritsin Aharon, Shapiro Shlomo, Arenburg Leib, Lifshitz Chaim, Shindler Yakov
Jerusalem – Neve Yakov:Kaplan Shalom, Elyashiv Amos, Lichtenshtein Daniel, Orlevsky Shlomo, Shanaider Baruch, Avraham Eli, Geyolman Baruch, Gelman Baruch, Raskin Levi, Livenshtein Eliyahu, Rivlin Ehuda, Levin Yisrael
Jerusalem – Neve Yakov mercaz:Baruch Babaev, Chaimov Shaul, Israel Geulaev, Chaimov Yakov, Ponilov Emanuel, Shlomov Rachamim, Chaimov Shaul
Jerusalem – Sanhedriya:Rav Zilber Ben Zion, Rabinovich Uri, Azimov Shimon, Berkovich Israel, Berzhaner Daniel, Golekrov Nissan, Gilichenskiy Zalman, Gluchovsky Yakov, Granovsky Shlomo, Gdalevich Daniel, Zalkind Elyakim, Zarudinsky Josef Ovadya, Tortzin Moshe, Yaberbaum Zvi, Lewenshtein Eli, Lewenshtein Dani, Lazar Yoel, Letichevsky Shlomo, Savrasov Leib Alexander, Arara Avraham Are, Fainshtein Shmuel, Finkelberg Pinchas, Pekarevich David, Pertzovsky Avraham, Kotlyarov Benjamin, Kofman Alexander, Kozlovsky Dov, Kazakov Azriel, Kaminsky Yitzchak, Karpol Levi, Rozenshtein Mordechai, Raiz Moshe, Shavarts Yakov, Shinkar David, Shpitser Josef, Magid David Mordechai, Mirer Yitzchak, Katzan Yakov
Jerusalem – Ramot:Shub Yakov, Braverman Baruch, Brok Arye Leib, Gaft Michael, Gilichenskiy Zalman, Dvir David, Zilbershtein Ovadya, Yeruchimov Shlomo, Chaimov Elisha, Cohen Aharon, Katz Alexander, Katz Daniel, Letichevskiy Shlomo, Lisnevsky Mark, Meirovich Gershon, Nyurenberg Alexander, Pines Gershon, Feldman Mordechai, Panich David, Patit Chadad Eliyahu, Kozlovsky Dov, Kotlyarov Benjamin, Kolyujnyi Uri, Krutikov Yaakov, Rabinovich Uri, Rubinshtein Eliyahu, Rodnitskiy Moshe, Reiz Moshe, Shachmaister Alex, Cherbinskiy Shlomo, Salikov Alexander, Vaintrob Michael, Shapiro Shlomo
Jerusalem – women class:Levin Lea, Gurfinkel Frima, Charitan Tzipora,
Modiin:Zarudinsky Josef Ovadya, Boasyakov Moshe, Goldberg Moshe Meir, Vagenfirer Eliyahu Nachman, Zilbershmidt Chaim, Kharkovskiy Igal, Truoper Israel, Moterperl Moshe, Mishorer, Parivskiy Israel, Savrasov Leib, Soloveichik, Kozakov Azriel, Klor David, Shtilman Uri
Machon Waitsman:Savrasov Leib Alexander, Superfin Uri
Maale Adumim – women class:Shroitman Gitit
Women center – Sanhedria:Kuperman Chava, Gurfinkel Frima, Nyurenberg Alexander
Naharia:Fishman David, Kinrati Adiel, Elbaz Mordechai, Altshul, Elichaev David, Pargi Itzchak
Netivot:Moshaev Rafael, Bamberger Avraham, Chamarskiy Benjamin, Katzor Itzchak, Perelman Efraim, Kajukin David, Chernyak Yaakov, Belkin Lea, Waisbibin Mira, Shertser Are
Natania:Katsman Naftali, Vizel Tuvya, Cheshin Shlomo, Yakubovich Chaim, Shrimer Eliyahu, Cohen Tsviel, Polak Chaim, Kasman Hilel, Chizgiyaev Zrachya, Tverskiy Chaim Baruch, Birman Yhoshua, Vingertan Yaakov, Levinger Israel, Shubin Dan
Petach Tikva:Kroivetz David, Golzman Zeev, Godsblat Baruch, Bortnik
Kiryat Ata:Aminov Eliyahu, Gorenshtein Alexander, Burdan Dov, Groismark Yair, Cohen Ariel, Libis Barak, Mordechaev Avraham, Menach Moshe, Smilyanskiy Ehiel, Kaan Aharon, Revach Moshe
Ofakim:Shteinberg Israel, Waisbin Zeev
Ofakim – women class:Metzbeker Dvora
Rishon LeTzion:Gink Daniel, Logunov Doron, Drabkin, Fainshtein Shmuel, Mintz Eliyahu, Belferman Chaim, Fainshtein Shuel, Ritzman, Garenitzkiy, Kazakov Azriel, Palik, Soloveichik Avraham, Vagenfirer Eliyahu Nachman, Shatz Leib, Yaremchuk, Privorotskiy Yehuda, Pligel, Agranovich Michael
Ramle – prison:Muterperl Moshe, Kazakov Azriel
Tel-Aviv:Simantov Shmuel David Yehuda, Gabrielov Eliezar, Yonaev Eliahu
Tel Kabir:Itshakov Malkiel, Gabrielov Eliezer
Tkoa:Moldavskiy Yitzchak, Rosing Yehudit, Harami Abramovich, Rosing Baruch, Rachlis David, Morozovskiy Uri, Rabinovich Avraham, Gorfeld Gedalya, Kaminskiy David, Leon, Krasilschikov Alexander, Charlap Sara
Tel Tzion:Panarovskiy Naftali, Amotzkin Shimon, Gur Yitzchak, Grinberg Alexander, Dudov David, Haiman Daniel, Viderman Alexander, Cohen Avraham, Cohen Igal, Cohen Chaim, Liverzon Avraham, Skovich Yonatan, Fogel Avraham, Furman Yitschak, Gorgal Shaul, Regensberg Aharon, Karachunskiy Sar Shalom, Rolnik David, Tarshish Aran
If you would like to contact one of the paricipants of «Toldos Yeshurun» programs please send a message to info@toldot.ru with his name as a subject.